.
HONOUR ROLL OF DEPARTED  REGIMENTAL MEMBERS
Louise Leblanc (Wife of Fred Leblanc)
Marg Gormley (Wife of Carl Gormley)
Tony Collier                                             2nd Bn
Raye  Verne Clark                                 2nd Bn
Wayne Faulkenham​                               2nd Bn
Derek Sheldrake                                    Regt`l Band
Armand(JAS) Haley                                1st Bn​
​​Keddy Munroe                                         2ndBn
Anita Myles((Widow of Bob Myles)
Joe(Pinky) White                                      2nd Bn​​
Wendy Collier  (Wife of Tony Collier)
Jim Dwyer                                                 1st and2nd Bn
Kenneth Duff (RCAPC)                             2nd Bn
Robert David Partridge    UK Exch O)    2nd B
Rick   George                                             2nd Bn
Harold Meyer                                              2nd Bn
Ron Boyd                                                     2nd Bn
Donald Pelton                                              2nd Bn
Bernice Rabb(wife of Darryl Rabb)   
Gil Hopkins                                                  2nd Bn
Dan MacArthur                                            1st and 2nd Bn
George C. Hamilton                                    2nd Bn
Malcolm Betts                                              1st Bn
Archie Cairns                                                2nd B
Hilton Smith                                                   1st Bn
John Jobe                                                       1st Bn
Mathew Corbett                                             1st Bn
Doug Comeau                                                2nd Bn
Gerald Cormier
Robert F. McIntyre                                           2nd Bn
Dennis Hyde                                                   2nd Bn
Dick Deyarmond                                            1st Bn
Joe Sharkey                                                    2nd Bn
Cliff C.J. Scott                                                  2nd Bn
Albert Laird                                                      2nd Bn
Nick  Puddicombe                                          1st Bn
Reigh Kynock                                                   3rd Bn
Tom Bridger                                                      1st Bn
David Duggan                                                  2nd Bn
Roger Fleming                                                  1st Bn
Reg Ewasiuk                                                     1st Bn
Elmer Okum                                                       1st  Bn
Clayton Parsons                                                2nd  Bn
Ernie Parent                                                       4th Bn
Wayne Rody                                                        lst Bn
John D. MacDonald                                           2nd Bn
John Langworth                                                  2nd Bn
Robert Leroy   Bacon                                         1st Bn
Leo Perrone                                                        4th Bn and Depot
Willie Colbourne                                                  2nd Bn
Gerry Den Hartogh                                              1st Bn
Joseph    Pellerin                                                 1st Bn
Tom Hollett                                                            1st B
William(Gus) Lawlor                                             1st Bn
Leo McManus                                                       2nd  Bn
Louis Stevens                                                       1st Bn
William (Bill) Walker                                             3rd and 2nd Bns
Fred(Herm) Pratt                                                   2nd Bn
Richard(Mugs)MacInnis                                        2nd  Bn
Al(A.J.)  MacDonald                                               2nd Bn
Bill Ternapolski                                                        1st Bn
John Alan Morton                                                    1st B
Gordon Bayne                                                         1st Bn
Tom    Hassett                                                          2nd BnChaplain (RC)
Pete Thuresen                                                         1st Bn and Depot
Sammy Best                                                             1st Bn.and 2n Bn
Richard(Archie) Moore                                              2nd Bn
Richard Holt                                                              2nd Bn
Winston(Goldie) Golden                                           1st and 2nd Bns
Frank McPhee
Wally Goodwin                                                           1st  Bn
Percy Hornblow                                                          Depot and 2nd Bn
Fred Vokes                                                                  1st Bn
Rod Carmichael                                                           2nd Bn
Bill  Cullymore                                                              2nd Bn
Alyn Laycox                                                                  1st Bn
Lou Stevens                                                                  1st Bn
Manly O`Daisky
Don Walls
Terry  Bull                                                                      2nd Bn
Walter Rooney                                                               2nd Bn
David Michael  Daunter                                                 1st Bn
Allan Strong                                                                   3rd Bn
Dave Arbo                                                                      2nd Bn
Rollie Lafosse


Lest we forget